top of page
AI_ARK_FORM.png

Saturday July 13, 2024

about EVENT

Explore biblical history at the Ark Encounter near Cincinnati, where you can step inside a life-size Noah's Ark, meet Noah and his family, and see the animals they saved. This family-friendly theme park also features a zoo, zip lines, and a timber-frame restaurant, providing a fun and educational experience for all ages. In addition, venture through stunning exhibits, explore a planetarium and enjoy more zip line adventures—all part of this inspiring attraction that brings the story of Noah’s Ark to life in an immersive way.

EVENT PASS OPTIONS

camel.jpeg

Pricing is based on a group of 30 participants and includes the ARK ticket, a meal voucher, and transportation via 2 vans:

  • Adults: $115 per person (excluding additional options)

  • Youth (ages 11-17): $86 per person (excluding additional options)

  • Children (10 and under): $38 per person (excluding additional options)

Expand your experience with our selection of add-ons:

  • Museum Tour: $50 (Note: The museum is a 45-minute drive from the Ark.)

  • Zipline Adventure: $60 (Closed-toe and heel shoes are required.)

  • Camel Ride: $10

  • Official GPC T-shirt: $15

Register now to start making payments for your ARK Encounter experience! Sign in after clicking 'Register Now' to manage your payments. Remember, the full payment for the trip, including any additional activities, is due by June 14, 2024.

 

 

 

Saturday, July 13, 2024

7:00 AM - Check-in at the church
7:30 AM - Depart from the church (sharp!)
8:30 AM - Arrive in Williamstown (47 minutes)
9:00 AM - Admissions/get organized
9:30 AM - The Building of the Ark Presentation (30 minutes)
10:15 AM - Inside the Ark Tour (1.5 hours)
12:00 PM - Lunch (use pre-purchased food vouchers) (30 minutes) 

12:30 PM - Break into groups

Group 1: Zipline (+$60) 
12:45 PM - Zip liners report (30 minutes)
1:15 PM - Zip Lining begins (1.5-2 hours)
3:30 PM - Group 1 and 3 Botanical Gardens Visit

Group 2: Museum Tour (+$50)
12:45 PM - Depart for Museum (45-minute drive)
1:30 PM - Museum Tour
4:00 PM - Drive back (45 minutes)
4:45 PM - Meet Groups 1 and 3

Group 3: ($0) w/Camel ride (+$10)
12:45 PM - Animal Encounter (Camel rides $10, kangaroo walkabout)
3:30 PM - Meet up with Group 1

3:30 PM - Group 1 and 3 Botanical Gardens Visit

 

Groups 1-3
4:45 PM - Departure from park to meet van
5:00 PM - Park closes
5:15 PM - Gas station stop (refuel) and for snacks/food
7:00 PM - Arrival back at the church

 

ITINERARY

ARK

ENCOUNTER

If you are ready to experience the ARK Encounter, register now.

RSVP

July 13| Departing GPC @ 7AM for Williamstown KY

bottom of page